STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] Code chapter 7 61-511, to the extent those provisions restrict the movement of loads related to disaster relief. The Governor has authority under Iowa Code 29C.6 to issue a proclamation of disaster emergency which lasts 30 days, unless sooner terminated or extended in writing by the governor. 
Michigan.
  Michigan allows oversize/overweight vehicles to be operated by permit in order to mitigate issues related to public emergencies; however, the law simply requires “a written application and good cause being shown” and is not restricted to emergencies. Michigan Compiled Law Section 257.725(1) states: “Upon receipt of a written application and good cause being shown, a jurisdictional authority may issue a written special permit authorizing an applicant to operate upon or remove from a highway maintained by that jurisdictional authority a vehicle or combination of vehicles that are any of the following: a. Of a size, weight, or load exceeding the maximum specified in this chapter; b. Otherwise not in conformity with this chapter.” An expiration date must be included in the permit. MI Stat. s. 257.725(4).
Minnesota.
  Minnesota oversize/overweight permitting is regulated by statute; there is no administrative rule specific to oversize/overweight permits to dictate process/decisions.